Interdisciplinary M.Tech Programs Admission

The Institute has formalized "Nine" M.Tech interdisciplinary programs as part of CIP
Program Coordinators:
○      Dr Prasad Onkar (DES)
○      Dr Falguni Pati (BME)

Participating Departments:
○      MAE, MSME, BME, DES

Faculties:
○      Dr Suryakumar
○      Dr Janki Ram
○      Dr Falguni Pati
○      Dr Chandrika Prakash
○      Dr Ranabir Dey
○      Dr N Venkata Reddy
○      Dr Prasad Onkar
○      Dr Atul Deshpandey
○      Dr Mudrika Khandelwal

Program Coordinators:                                                                                                                click here to view the website
○      Dr Surendra Martha (Chemistry)

Participating Departments:
○      Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering, Physics.

Industry participants:
○      PURE EV, Hyderabad,
○      NED Energy Ltd., Hyderabad,
○      HBL Power Systems Limited, Hyderabad,
○      Renewable energy systems, Hyderabad,
○      Godrej India Pvt Ltd,
○      Roshan Energy Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad

Faculties:
○      Dr. Surendra K. Martha (CHY)
○      Dr. Debaprasad Shee (CHE)
○      Dr. Praveen Meduri (CHE)
○      M. Deepa (CHY)
○      Ch. Subrahmanyam (CHY)
○      Dr. Rupesh Ganpatrao Wandhare (MAE)
○      Dr. Pradeep Kumar Yemula (EE)
○      Dr. Siva Kumar K (EE)
○      Dr. Atul Deshpande (MSME)
○      Prof. Suhash Ranjan Dey (MSME)
○      Dr. Sai Santosh Kumar Raavi (PHY)

Program Coordinators:
○      Dr. Ambika S (Civil Engineering)

Participating Departments:
○      CE, CHY, CHE, MSME, PHY, AI.

Institute participant:
○      C-MET, Hyderabad

Faculties:
○      Dr. Ambika S
○      Dr. Abhinav Kumar
○      Dr. Ashok Kamaraj
○      Dr. Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna
○      Dr. Ch. Subrahmanyam
○      Dr. Chandra Shekhar Sharma
○      Dr. Dr. Kishalay Mitra
○      Dr. Pritha Chaterjee
○      Dr. Suhash Ranjan Dey

Program Coordinators:
○     Dr. Naresh Kumar Emani (EE)

Participating Departments:
○      MAE, EE, PHY, CE, MSME

Faculties:
○      Ashok Kumar Pandey, MAE
○      Prem Pal, PHY
○      Shiv Govind Singh, EE
○      Asudeb Dutta, EE
○      Viswanath Chinthapenta, MAE,
○      Surya Jammalamadaka, PHY
○      J Mohanty, PHY
○      Chandra Shekhar Sharma, CHE
○      Siva Vanjari, EE
○      K Nayak, EE
○      Amit Acharyya, EE
○      Naresh Kumar Emani , EE
○      Sushmee Badhulika, EE
○      Shishir Kumar , EE
○      Abhishek Kumar , EE
○      Arabinda Haldar , PHY
○      Chandrasekhar Murapaka, MSME
○      Ranjith Ramadurai , MSME
○      Bhabani Shankar Mallik , CHY
○      Saswata Bhattacharya , MSME
○      CH. Gajendranath Chaudhury, EE
○      Suhanya Duraiswamy , CHE
○      Rajalakshmi Pachamuthu , EE
○      Falguni Pati , BME
○      Jyotsnendu Giri , BME
○      Aravind Kumar Rengan, BME
○      Shourya Dutta Gupta , MSME

Program Coordinators:
○      Dr. Lopamudra Giri (CE) ○      Mudrika Khandelwal (MSME)

Participating Departments:
○      CHE, BT, MAE, PHY, CE, MSME.

Faculties:
○      Ashish Misra, Dept. of Biotechnology (AM)
○      Balaji Iyer, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (BI)
○      Chandra Shekhar Sharma, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (CSS)
○      Debaprasad Shee, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (DS)
○      Harish N Dixit, Dept. of Mechanical and Aerospace Engg. (HND)
○      Kishalay Mitra, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (KM)
○      Lopamudra Giri, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (LG)
○      Mudrika Khandelwal, Dept. of Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering (MK)
○      Satyavrata Samavedi, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (SS)
○      Saptarshi Majumdar, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (SM)
○      Suhanya Duraiswamy, Dept. of Chemical Engg. (SD)

Program Coordinators:
○      Dr Rajalakshmi P.

Participating Departments:
○      AI, CE, CS, DES, MAT, MAE.

Partners:
○      IIT Hyderabad and DST: NM-ICPS Technology Innovation Hub on Autonomous Navigation and Data Acquisition Systems (UAVs, ROVs) (TIHAN)

Faculties:
○      Dr Rajalakshmi P. (EE)
○      Dr. Abhinav Kumar (EE)
○      Dr. Digvijay singh, (CE)
○      Dr Mounendra (CSE)
○      Dr Srijith (CSE)
○      Dr Manish Singh (CSE)
○      Dr C Krishna Mohan (CSE)
○      Dr Lakshmiprasad Natarajan (EE)
○      Dr K Srirama Murty (EE)
○      Dr Vineeth N balasubramanian (CSE)
○      Dr Kotaro Kataoka (CSE)
○      Dr Ashok Nayak (EE)
○      Dr Aditya S (EE)
○      Dr Praveen T (CSE)

Program Coordinators:
○      Dr Renu John

Participating Departments:
○      BME, CfHE

Partners:
○      IIT Hyderabad, Center for Healthcare Entrepreneurship, Asian Institute of Gastroenterology Hospitals, Hyderabad

Faculties:
○      Dr. Renu John (BME)
○      Dr. Sushmee Badhulika (EE)
○      Dr. Viswanath R R S R Chinthapenta (MAE)
○      Dr. Srikar A V R (Des)
○      Dr. Dr. Aravind K Rengan (BME)
○      Dr. Kousik Sarathy (BME)
○      Dr. Falguni Pati (BME)
○      Dr. Avinash Eranki (BME)

Program Coordinators:
○      Dr. Nithyanandan. K (PHY)

Participating Departments:
○      Department of Physics
○      Department of Biomedical Engineering
○      Department of Mechanical Engineering
○      Department of Design
○      Department of Entrepreneurship and Management
○      Department of Liberal Arts

Partners:
○      IIT Hyderabad (in Engineering & Technology) and LV Prasad Eye Institute (in Ophthalmic care)

Faculties:
○      Dr Bhuvanesh Ramakrishna (PHY)
○      Dr. Sai Santhosh Kumar Raavi (PHY)
○      Dr. Nithyanandan Kanagaraj (PHY)
○      Prof. Renu John (BM)
○      Dr. Falguni Pati (BM)
○      Dr. Arvind Kumar Rengan (BM)
○      Dr. Jyotsnendu Giri (BM)
○      Dr. Nagaraj Ganapathy (BM)
○      Prof. Ramji Manoharan (MAE)
○      Dr. Viswanath Cinthapenta (MAE)

Faculties from LVPEI:
○      Shrikant Bharadwaj (AECE)
○      Rathinam Thyagarajan (AECE)
○      Prem Nandhini Satgunam (AECE)
○      Pavan Verkicharla (AECE)
○      Charanya Ramachandran (AECE)
○      Harsha Chintoju (AECE)
○      Vineet Joshi (AECE)
○      Pravin Krishna (AECE)
Program Coordinators:
○      Prof. Siva Rama Krishna Vanjari

Online M.Tech Programs

The Institute has formalized "Two" Online M.Tech interdisciplinary programs as part of CIP